2016 Performers:

ST KITTS STAGE / TD STAGE

5:30pm – KICK OFF & DINE WITH US

6:00pm – North of Dixie (More Info)

7:00pm – Alex St. Kitts & The Projektor

8:00pm – Saint “O” (More Info)

FRIDAY NIGHT – 9:00pm GATES OPEN

Steel Pan Drums – Mickey Maharaj Open Ceremonies

Just Friends / Caribana Dance Music (More Info)

Blackboard Blues Band (More Info)


ST KITTS STAGE / PHOENIX STAGE / TD STAGE

GATES OPEN NOON

12:00pm – Darlene’s Hang Drum

12:30pm – Fibralou (More Info)

1:30pm – Zumba

2:00pm – Lorne Lofsky (More Info)

3:00pm – CDA Dance Academy

3:30pm – After Hours Big Band (More Info)

4:30pm – Costume Parade

5:00pm – Glen Marais Band (More Info)

6:00pm – Zumba

6:30pm – Pretzel Logic (More Info)

7:30pm – The RL Session (More Info)

8:00pm – Project Classified (More Info)

SATURDAY NIGHT – 9:00PM GATES OPEN

Colin James (More Info)

George St. Kitts

ST KITTS STAGE / PHOENIX STAGE / TD STAGE

GATES OPEN NOON

12:00pm – Darlene’s Hang Drum

12:30pm – Patricia Duffy (More Info)

1:30pm – Zumba

2:00pm – Carlos Morgan (More Info)

3:00pm – CDA Dance Academy

3:30pm – Aimee Butcher (More Info)

4:30pm – Mad Hatter Intro

5:00pm – Rob Tardik (More Info)

6:00pm – York Region Chamber Music (More Info)

6:30pm – Bernadette Connors (More Info)

7:30pm – Steffi G’s Open Mic

8:00pm – Jazz Exiles (More Info)

SUNDAY NIGHT – 9:00pm GATES OPEN

Brass Transit (More Info)

George Olliver (More Info)


ST KITTS STAGE / PHOENIX STAGE / TD STAGE

GATES OPEN NOON

12:00pm – Will Lofsky (More Info)

12:50pm – March To Wonderland

1:00pm – Mad Hatter Tea Party Band (More Info)

1:15pm – David Howard (More Info)

2:00pm – Jammin’ With The R.I.G.

2:30pm – Canada’s 150th Prep Party, Music With Phill McGovern and More!

3:45pm – Sounds of Motown (More Info)

2015 Performers:

6:30pm – Six Ways to Sunday (More Info)

8:00pm – Saint “O” (More Info)

9:00pm – Bernadette Connors (More Info)

9:30pm – Just Friends (More Info)

12:15pm – ZimZum (More Info)

1:30pm – Monsoon (More Info)

2:45pm – Rich & The Poor Boys (More Info)

3:45pm – After Hours Big Band (More Info)

5:00pm – Shannon Butcher (More Info)

6:00pm – Joy Lapps & Larnell Louis (More Info)

7:00pm – Blackboard Blues Band (More Info)

8:30pm – Stacey Kaniuk (More Info)

9:30pm – Sounds of Motwon (More Info)


11:45am – Patricia Duffy (More Info)

12:30pm – Christopher Platt (More Info)

1:15pm – Stratos (More Info)

2:00pm – Fibralou (More Info)

3:00pm – Michael Massaro (More Info)

4:00pm – Tony Padalino and Linda Cara (More Info)

5:00pm – Pretzel Logic (More Info)

6:00pm – Master Players of Arcadia Academy (More Info)

7:00pm – Metro Big Band (More Info)

8:00pm – Saishubi (More Info)

9:00pm – Glen Marais Band (More Info)

10:00pm – Project Classified (More Info)

12:00pm – Winners of Arcadia MusicFest Youths (More Info)

12:45pm – Lofsky (More Info)

1:00pm – Roger Chong (More Info)

2:00pm – Jordana Talsky (More Info)

3:00pm – David Howard (More Info)

4:00pm – Lorne Lofsky (More Info)

5:00pm – Chris Smith (More Info)

6:00pm – Mary Panacci (More Info)

7:00pm – Francesco Yates (More Info)

Past Festivals Slideshow:

Past Festivals Video Playlist: